United States Code (Last Updated: May 24, 2014) |
§ 3101. General authority to employ
Each Executive agency, military department, and the government of the District of Columbia may employ such number of employees of the various classes recognized by chapter 51 of this title as Congress may appropriate for from year to year.
Historical And Revision