United States Code (Last Updated: May 24, 2014) |
Title 26. INTERNAL REVENUE CODE |
SubTitle A. Income Taxes |
Chapter 1. NORMAL TAXES AND SURTAXES |
SubChapter N. Tax Based on Income From Sources Within or Without the United States |
Part III. INCOME FROM SOURCES WITHOUT THE UNITED STATES |
SubPart G. Export Trade Corporations |
§ 970. Reduction of subpart F income of export trade corporations |
§ 971. Definitions |
§ 972. Repealed. Pub. L. 94–455, title XIX, § 1901(a)(120), |