United States Code (Last Updated: May 24, 2014) |
Section 1–102. Effective Date. This order is effective immediately.
Ex. Ord. No. 13323,
By the authority vested in me as President by the Constitution and the laws of the United States of America, including section 215 of the Immigration and Nationality Act (INA), as amended (8 U.S.C. 1185), and section 301 of title 3, United States Code, and to strengthen the national security of the United States through procedures and systems to manage and control the arrival and departure of persons from the United States, it is hereby ordered as follows: