§ 1801. Approval of Covenant to Establish a Commonwealth of the Northern Mariana Islands
  • The Covenant to Establish a Commonwealth of the Northern Mariana Islands in Political Union with the United States of America, the text of which is as follows, is hereby approved.
(Pub. L. 94–241, § 1, Mar. 24, 1976, 90 Stat. 263.)
References In Text