United States Code (Last Updated: May 24, 2014) |
Sec. 2. Definitions.
(a) “Service contract” or “contract” means any contract or subcontract for services entered into by the Federal Government or its contractors that is covered by the Service Contract Act of 1965, as amended, 41 U.S.C. 351et seq., and its implementing regulations.
(b) “Employee” means a service employee as defined in the Service Contract Act of 1965, 41 U.S.C. 357(b).