§ 6135. Parades, assemblages, and display of flags in the Supreme Court Building and grounds
  • It is unlawful to parade, stand, or move in processions or assemblages in the Supreme Court Building or grounds, or to display in the Building and grounds a flag, banner, or device designed or adapted to bring into public notice a party, organization, or movement.
(Pub. L. 107–217, Aug. 21, 2002, 116 Stat. 1183.)
Historical And Revision