§ 2505. Trial before judges
  • Any judge of the United States Court of Federal Claims may sit at any place within the United States to take evidence and enter judgment.
(June 25, 1948, ch. 646, 62 Stat. 976; Sept. 3, 1954, ch. 1263, § 54(a), (b), 68 Stat. 1246; Pub. L. 97–164, title I, § 139(d), Apr. 2, 1982, 96 Stat. 42; Pub. L. 102–572, title IX, § 902(a)(1), Oct. 29, 1992, 106 Stat. 4516.)
Historical And Revision