§ 2112. Barriers to and other distortions of trade
Sec. 5. Effective Date. This Order shall take effect upon the entry into force of the Free-Trade Agreement.
Ex. Ord. No. 13141. Environmental Review of Trade Agreements
Ex. Ord. No. 13141, Nov. 16, 1999, 64 F.R. 63169, provided:
By the authority vested in me as President by the Constitution and the laws of the United States of America, and in order to further the environmental and trade policy goals of the United States, it is hereby ordered as follows: