§ 2111. Basic authority for trade agreements
Section 1. The Trade Agreements Program.
The “trade agreements program” includes all activities consisting of, or related to, the negotiation or administration of international agreements which primarily concern trade and which are concluded pursuant to the authority vested in the President by the Constitution, Section 350 of the Tariff Act of 1930 [section 1351 of this title], as amended, the Trade Expansion Act of 1962, as amended [section 1801 et seq. of this title], Divisions B [19 U.S.C. 3801 et seq.] and C of the Trade Act of 2002 [div. C of Pub. L. 107–210, see Short Title of 2002 Amendment note set out under section 3201 of this title],,[sic] or the Act [this chapter].