§ 10. Interstate commerce and foreign commerce defined
  • The term “interstate commerce”, as used in this title, includes commerce between one State, Territory, Possession, or the District of Columbia and another State, Territory, Possession, or the District of Columbia.
    The term “foreign commerce”, as used in this title, includes commerce with a foreign country.
(June 25, 1948, ch. 645, 62 Stat. 686.)
Historical And Revision