§ 5. Questionnaires; number, form, and scope of inquiries
  • The Secretary shall prepare questionnaires, and shall determine the inquiries, and the number, form, and subdivisions thereof, for the statistics, surveys, and censuses provided for in this title.
(Aug. 31, 1954, ch. 1158, 68 Stat. 1013; Pub. L. 94–521, § 4(a), Oct. 17, 1976, 90 Stat. 2459.)
Historical And Revision