United States Code (Last Updated: May 24, 2014) |
Title 10. ARMED FORCES |
SubTitle C. Navy and Marine Corps |
Part IV. GENERAL ADMINISTRATION |
Chapter 631. SECRETARY OF THE NAVY: MISCELLANEOUS POWERS AND DUTIES |
§ 7229. Purchase of fuel
In buying fuel, the Secretary of the Navy may, in any manner he considers proper, buy the kind of fuel that is best adapted to the purpose for which it is to be used.
Historical And Revision