United States Code (Last Updated: May 24, 2014) |
Title 10. ARMED FORCES |
SubTitle B. Army |
Part II. PERSONNEL |
Chapter 367. RETIREMENT FOR LENGTH OF SERVICE |
§ 3914. Twenty to thirty years: enlisted members
Under regulations to be prescribed by the Secretary of the Army, an enlisted member of the Army who has at least 20, but less than 30, years of service computed under section 3925 of this title may, upon his request, be retired.
Historical And Revision