§ 904. Art. 104. Aiding the enemy
  • Any person who— (1) aids, or attempts to aid, the enemy with arms, ammunition, supplies, money, or other things; or (2) without proper authority, knowingly harbors or protects or gives intelligence to, or communicates or corresponds with or holds any intercourse with the enemy, either directly or indirectly; shall suffer death or such other punishment as a court-martial or military commission may direct. This section does not apply to a military commission established under chapter 47A of this title.
(Aug. 10, 1956, ch. 1041, 70A Stat. 70; Pub. L. 109–366, § 4(a)(2), Oct. 17, 2006, 120 Stat. 2631.)
Historical And Revision